Home > Calendar

Calendar

<< October

November

Change category
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
28


 
29


 
30
09:30
Toast for Tots
14:00
Knit and Natter - Kingsmill Room
14:00
Funeral of t/l Valerie Panting - St Mary's, Kingsclere
19:00
Zozulenka Concert
 
31
19:00
Youth Bible Study Group - Kingsmill Room
 
1
08:00
Tower Distribution - Kingsmill Room
09:30
Prayer Group - Kingsmill Room
 
2
10:00
Saturday Coffee - Kingsmill Room
3
08:00
Holy Communion - St Paul's, Ashford Hill
08:45
Breakfast - Kingmill Room, Kingsclere
09:15
Holy Communion with Junior Church - St Mary's, Kingsclere
4
14:00
Life Group
5


6
09:30
Toast for Tots
19:30
Supper, Prayer & Praise
7
19:00
Youth Bible Study Group - Kingsmill Room
8
09:30
Prayer Group - Kingsmill Room
11:30
Thanksgiving for the life of Harriet Jones - Ashford Hill
9
10:00
Saturday Coffee - Kingsmill Room
14:30
Visiting Bellringers
10
10:50
Service of Remembrance - St Mary's, Kingsclere
10:50
Service of Remembrance - St Paul's, Ashford Hill
15:00
Service of Remembrance - St Peter's, Headley
11
14:00
Life Group
12
19:30
Life Group
13
09:30
Toast for Tots
19:30
Life Group
14
19:00
Youth Bible Study Group - Kingsmill Room
19:45
Life Group
15
09:30
Prayer Group - Kingsmill Room
16
00:00
Wedding - St Mary's (time tbc)
10:00
Saturday Coffee - Kingsmill Room
17
08:00
Holy Communion - St Peter's, Headley
08:45
Breakfast - Kingmill Room, Kingsclere
09:15
All Age Messy Worship - St Mary's, Kingsclere
11:00
Holy Communion - St Mary's, Kingsclere
18
09:30
ABC Pre-schoolers Service - St Mary's, Kingsclere
14:00
Life Group
19


20
09:30
Toast for Tots
11:30
Holy Communion - Rose Hodson Court
21
19:00
Youth Bible Study Group - Kingsmill Room
22
Art in the Attic (FOSM)
09:30
Prayer Group - Kingsmill Room
23
Art in the Attic (FOSM)
10:00
Saturday Coffee - Main Church St Mary's
24
08:00
Holy Communion - St Mary's, Kingsclere
08:45
Breakfast - Kingmill Room, Kingsclere
09:15
Morning Worship with Junior Church - St Mary's, Kingsclere
11:00
Holy Communion - St Paul's, Ashford Hill
25
14:00
Life Group
26
19:30
Life Group
27
09:30
Toast for Tots
14:00
Knit and Natter - Kingsmill Room
19:30
Life Group
28
19:00
Youth Bible Study Group - Kingsmill Room
19:45
Life Group
29
08:00
Tower Distribution - Kingsmill Room
09:30
Prayer Group - Kingsmill Room
30
10:00
Saturday Coffee - Kingsmill Room
1
08:00
Holy Communion - St Paul's, Ashford Hill
08:45
Breakfast - Kingmill Room, Kingsclere
09:15
Holy Communion with Junior Church - St Mary's, Kingsclere
 

<< October